Here be the names of those that took the bragging rights home, as well as a framed statement of such...

Socialites, Cool Cats, Gliteratti, 'Grammers, Mixologists, Hipsters, Lounge Lizards, Movers, Shakers, Soaks, Fun Time Peeps, all of the above and other such nomenclature were in attendance for this year's LNA's...

Gabriel Boisante was master of ceremony on an evening that saw the competition ramped up across all categories.

Some names of venues will be familiar to the night owls among you, while others may be added to your list of places to see and be seen attending.

Here is a link to the awards in 2018

And without further ado....

BAR

Best Bar Apéro

1. PANAME

2. URBAN

3. GO TEN

Best New Place  

1. LLAMA

2. NASTY BAR

3. TENDER

Best Pub

1. SCOTT'S PUB

2. THE TUBE

3. THE PYG

Best Barmaid – Prix du Jury

1. ESTELLE (Mamacita) / MARGAUX (Paname)

2. LAURA (Saumur)

3. MANDY (Troubadour)

Best Barman – Prix du Jury

1. GEORGES (Vagabond Barr)

2. ADRIEN (Lady Jane)

3. JONATAN (Paname) / ANDRÉ (The Parlour)

Best Bartender – Prix du Public

1. MANDY (Troubadour)

2. LAURA (Saumur)

3. WILL (Troubadour)

Best Bar Clubbing

1. ËNNERT DE STEILER

2. DIPSO

3. HITCH

Best Wine Bar

1. VINOTECA

2. LA RÉSERVE

3. LE BAR A VIN

Best Bar Cocktails

1. LADY JANE

2. OCTANS

3. THE PARLOUR AT URBAN BAR

Best Bar - Prix du Public  

1. HITCH

2. URBAN BAR

3. PANAME

Best Bar Out of the City – Prix du Jury

1. VAGABOND BARRR

2. CAFÉ CHAPLIN

3. NASTY BAR

Best Bar Out of the City - Prix du Public

1. FABRIK

2. URBAN BELVAL

3. PITCHER

DJS

Best Dj Urban – Prix du Jury

1. DJ BISI

2. DJ KROOGZ

3. DJ C-DREW

Best Dj Urban – Prix du Public

1. YANEEK

2. DJ BISI

3. DJ F-ONE

Best DJ Généraliste – Prix du Jury

1. DJ NOSI

2. SPUD BENCER

3. KIRSTY SUTHERLAND

Best DJ Généraliste – Prix du Public

1. DJ NOSI

2. KIRSTY SUTHERLAND

3. FREEZY

Best DJ Electro-House – Prix du Jury

1. NETTY HUGO

2. DJ SE7EN

3. TASSO & MITCH

Best DJ Electro-House – Prix du Public

1. DJ SE7EN

2. TASSO & MITCH

3. DJ SAV

Coup de Coeur du Jury

CAFÉ LITTERAIRE LE BOVARY

THE ELEVATOR STAGE ON GRAN DUKE’S

PAUO (BAR ROUGE)

CIELO

TRAMCRAWL

PARTY & CLUB

Best Event – Prix du Public

1. CULO

2. WICKI BEACH

3. E-LAKE FESTIVAL

Best Club – Prix du public

1. M-CLUB

2. GOTHAM

3. MELUSINA